52 SPRUCE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 SPRUCE STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0085/ / /
Acct#
001616
Owner
MCDONALD CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$385,400
Appraisal
$385,400
PID
1577
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,000$279,400$385,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,000$279,400$385,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address960 LARRABEE ST 315
WEST HOLLYWOOD, FL 90069
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19081/91
Sale Date06/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCDONALD CHRISTOPHER$019081/9106/30/2022
MCDONALD WALTER A LIFE ESTATE$017099/067109/02/2015
MCDONALD WALTER A/ROSE M$85,0008214/005803/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 708
Replacement Cost: $148,143
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 708 708
CRLBSMT CRAWL 708 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,704 708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$279,400
Appraised Value$279,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,000$256,200$362,200
2023$106,000$218,300$324,300
2022$98,900$218,300$317,200
2021$86,300$145,500$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,000$256,200$362,200
2023$106,000$218,300$324,300
2022$98,900$218,300$317,200
2021$86,300$145,500$231,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps