47 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0078/ / /
Acct#
001617
Owner
HJORTH KRISTEN
Assessment
$631,100
Appraisal
$631,100
PID
1578
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$381,100$631,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$381,100$631,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHJORTH KRISTEN
Co-OwnerJEFFRIS JESSICA
Address798 HAMPDEN PLACE CIR
VESTAVIA, AL 35242
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18578/667
Sale Date02/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HJORTH KRISTEN$018578/66702/05/2021
DEVER MIRIAM T$325,00015297/090711/09/2007
MANNING MARK H/ELEANOR M$014748/058703/30/2006
MANNING MARK H/ELEANOR M$305,00013698/011811/13/2003
LEWIS JENNIFER J$99,0007645/003012/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $351,366
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 560 560
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,096 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,300$338,800$569,100
2023$230,300$317,600$547,900
2022$211,900$317,600$529,500
2021$177,800$271,000$448,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,300$338,800$569,100
2023$230,300$317,600$547,900
2022$211,900$317,600$529,500
2021$177,800$271,000$448,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps