1 CAPPYS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CAPPYS LANE
Mblu
0023/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
001618
Owner
MCGOFF KEVIN P/LISA J
Assessment
$365,300
Appraisal
$365,300
PID
1579
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$226,600$365,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$226,600$365,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOFF KEVIN P/LISA J
Co-Owner
Address61 DOONAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 17660/0725
Sale Date02/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGOFF KEVIN P/LISA J$180,00017660/072502/14/2018
CUMMINGS GARY A$80,0004747/012006/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,016
Replacement Cost: $192,109
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,016 1,016
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,016 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 230 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 141 0
   2,403 1,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$226,600
Appraised Value$226,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,700$201,500$340,200
2023$138,700$188,900$327,600
2022$129,200$188,900$318,100
2021$108,400$161,200$269,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,700$201,500$340,200
2023$138,700$188,900$327,600
2022$129,200$188,900$318,100
2021$108,400$161,200$269,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps