52 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0129/D / /
Acct#
000164
Owner
ANDERSON CHRISTINE
Assessment
$491,800
Appraisal
$491,800
PID
158
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$148,100$491,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$148,100$491,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON CHRISTINE
Co-OwnerFITZPATRICK MELISSA A
AddressPO BOX 815
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18530/842
Sale Date01/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON CHRISTINE$018530/84201/19/2021
NELSON CHRISTINE$190,00010155/022408/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $451,148
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 952 476
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 218 0
   4,602 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$148,100
Appraised Value$148,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,600$148,100$455,700
2023$307,600$123,400$431,000
2022$287,700$123,400$411,100
2021$240,800$116,300$357,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,600$148,100$455,700
2023$307,600$123,400$431,000
2022$287,700$123,400$411,100
2021$240,800$116,300$357,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps