5 LAWRIE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 LAWRIE AVENUE
Mblu
0018/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
001620
Owner
5 LAWRIE AVE LLC
Assessment
$1,435,300
Appraisal
$1,435,300
PID
1581
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$1,339,100$1,435,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$1,339,100$1,435,300

Owner of Record
Owner5 LAWRIE AVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address5 LAWRIE AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19794/594
Sale Date11/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
5 LAWRIE AVE LLC$019794/59411/24/2025
CUMMINGS GARDNER$550,00019485/30307/28/2024
CUMMINGS GUY B/MARGARET J TRUSTEES$18,0007301/010811/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 563
Replacement Cost: $129,680
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 563 563
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 500 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 92 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 44 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,295 563

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$1,339,100
Appraised Value$1,339,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,700$1,339,100$1,418,800
2023$79,700$967,100$1,046,800
2022$62,600$967,100$1,029,700
2021$62,600$892,700$955,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,700$1,339,100$1,418,800
2023$79,700$967,100$1,046,800
2022$62,600$967,100$1,029,700
2021$62,600$892,700$955,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps