25 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0127/ / /
Acct#
001623
Owner
CUNNINGHAM HAROLD L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$735,800
Appraisal
$735,800
PID
1584
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$543,500$735,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$543,500$735,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM HAROLD L TRUSTEE
Co-Owner25 BAY VIEW AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Address22 OAKRIDGE CIR
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Sale Price$41,000
Book & Page 11039/0308
Sale Date09/01/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM HAROLD L TRUSTEE$41,00011039/030809/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $256,403
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 720 720
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 275 0
   1,831 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$543,500
Appraised Value$543,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  36.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,400$823,400$981,800
2023$158,400$329,400$487,800
2022$158,300$329,400$487,700
2021$132,300$288,200$420,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,400$823,400$981,800
2023$158,400$329,400$487,800
2022$158,300$329,400$487,700
2021$132,300$288,200$420,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps