318 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
001625
Owner
ZORGE PIET/JEANE LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$698,600
Appraisal
$698,600
PID
1586
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$431,000$698,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$431,000$698,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZORGE PIET/JEANE LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
AddressC/O LYNDA LEPOER
37 SPRUCE ST
SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15355/0600
Sale Date02/19/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZORGE PIET/JEANE LIFE ESTATE$015355/060002/19/2008
ZORGE PIET/JEANE$85,0004721/032806/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $314,560
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 288 288
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   2,028 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$431,000
Appraised Value$431,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  24.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,500$431,000$677,500
2023$246,500$319,200$565,700
2022$226,800$319,200$546,000
2021$190,300$279,300$469,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,500$431,000$677,500
2023$246,500$319,200$565,700
2022$226,800$319,200$546,000
2021$190,300$279,300$469,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps