308 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
308 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0071/ / /
Acct#
001628
Owner
FOREMAN ROBERT D/AMY
Assessment
$428,100
Appraisal
$428,100
PID
1589
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$341,100$428,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$341,100$428,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFOREMAN ROBERT D/AMY
Co-Owner
Address1126 W PALM LN
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Sale Price$193,775
Book & Page 17633/0416
Sale Date12/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOREMAN ROBERT D/AMY$193,77517633/041612/11/2017
CURRAN ROBERT G JR$16,5002251/008209/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $121,872
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 528 528
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
   688 528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$341,100
Appraised Value$341,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,000$312,700$399,700
2023$87,000$266,500$353,500
2022$81,200$266,500$347,700
2021$68,000$177,700$245,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,000$312,700$399,700
2023$87,000$266,500$353,500
2022$81,200$266,500$347,700
2021$68,000$177,700$245,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps