20 BAY HAVEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BAY HAVEN ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0030/H / /
Acct#
000165
Owner
JOYCE CRAIG M/CYNTHIA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,851,300
Appraisal
$2,851,300
PID
159
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,152,300$1,699,000$2,851,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,152,300$1,699,000$2,851,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE CRAIG M/CYNTHIA A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOYCE FAMILY REV TRUST
Address330 BUNKER HILL RD
AUBURN, NH 03032
Sale Price$1,450,000
Book & Page 17537/0192
Sale Date08/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOYCE CRAIG M/CYNTHIA A TRUSTEES$1,450,00017537/019208/14/2017
ANDERSON FAMILY TRUST$08477/013401/01/1900
ANDERSON FAMILY TRUST$0 /001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,872
Replacement Cost: $1,064,374
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$808,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,942 1,942
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,860 1,860
FATATTIC, FINISHED 352 70
CANCANOPY 100 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 632 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 550 0
PTOPATIO 470 0
SLBSLAB 1,310 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 594 0
   8,386 3,872
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $328,258
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:03
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,080 1,080
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   2,330 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,8002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Land$1,699,000
Appraised Value$1,699,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$972,600$1,510,200$2,482,800
2023$765,300$1,415,800$2,181,100
2022$671,400$1,415,800$2,087,200
2021$558,200$1,208,100$1,766,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$972,600$1,510,200$2,482,800
2023$765,300$1,415,800$2,181,100
2022$671,400$1,415,800$2,087,200
2021$558,200$1,208,100$1,766,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps