8 WEIL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 WEIL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
001632
Owner
LANE MICHAEL/NAOMI
Assessment
$971,600
Appraisal
$971,600
PID
1591
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,900$243,700$971,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,900$243,700$971,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE MICHAEL/NAOMI
Co-Owner
Address189 VASSAR LN
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02139
Sale Price$1,250,000
Book & Page 19349/2
Sale Date11/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANE MICHAEL/NAOMI$1,250,00019349/211/17/2023
DAVIS HEATH C/LAURA A$621,90518199/61303/20/2020
GRAYSTONE BUILDERS INC$135,00017964/10806/03/2019
WEIL ROBERT L TRUSTEE$013054/003305/24/2003
WEIL ROBERT L TRUSTEE$013054/003205/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,933
Replacement Cost: $760,505
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$722,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,466 1,466
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,017 1,017
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 450 450
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 567 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   4,456 2,933

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.26
Frontage
Land$243,700
Appraised Value$243,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,100$243,700$855,800
2023$618,400$180,500$798,900
2022$622,900$180,500$803,400
2021$517,400$156,100$673,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,100$243,700$855,800
2023$618,400$180,500$798,900
2022$622,900$180,500$803,400
2021$517,400$156,100$673,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps