156 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0032/A / /
Acct#
001634
Owner
MARZULLO STEVEN M/TERRI A
Assessment
$483,600
Appraisal
$483,600
PID
1593
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$151,100$483,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$151,100$483,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARZULLO STEVEN M/TERRI A
Co-Owner
Address156 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 17609/0394
Sale Date11/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARZULLO STEVEN M/TERRI A$330,00017609/039411/17/2017
CURRIER BRYANT R/CHRISTINE F$017609/039211/16/2017
CURRIER BRYANT R/CHRISTINE F$03394/020310/11/1984
CURRIER BRYANT R/CHRISTINE F$02161/015812/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $436,476
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
FATATTIC, FINISHED 648 130
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,024 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   4,264 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Land$151,100
Appraised Value$151,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,300$151,100$457,400
2023$306,300$125,900$432,200
2022$281,900$125,900$407,800
2021$236,500$118,700$355,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,300$151,100$457,400
2023$306,300$125,900$432,200
2022$281,900$125,900$407,800
2021$236,500$118,700$355,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps