40 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
001638
Owner
PECK ALEXANDER J/KEVIN J
Assessment
$412,900
Appraisal
$412,900
PID
1596
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$158,800$412,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$158,800$412,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPECK ALEXANDER J/KEVIN J
Co-Owner
Address40 NORTH VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 19290/943
Sale Date08/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PECK ALEXANDER J/KEVIN J$425,00019290/94308/11/2023
CURRIER DAVID R$012152/020110/16/2002
CURRIER RICHARD A$05377/012701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $294,653
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,304 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$158,800
Appraised Value$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,700$158,800$386,500
2023$227,700$217,900$445,600
2022$220,700$217,900$438,600
2021$185,200$190,400$375,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,700$158,800$386,500
2023$227,700$217,900$445,600
2022$220,700$217,900$438,600
2021$185,200$190,400$375,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps