1141 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1141 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0079/ / /
Acct#
000016
Owner
ELY CANDACE A
Assessment
$1,242,800
Appraisal
$1,242,800
PID
16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$860,200$382,600$1,242,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$860,200$382,600$1,242,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELY CANDACE A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 3
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16742/0826
Sale Date10/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELY CANDACE A$016742/082610/03/2013
ABBOTT LAURETTA TRUSTEE$016361/083407/03/2012
ABBOTT LAURETTA W$03468/018402/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $627,124
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,712 1,712
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 480 480
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 252 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 252 0
PTOPATIO 560 0
SLBSLAB 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   5,456 2,192
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $412,273
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 792 792
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
SLBSLAB 1,032 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   3,292 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8002
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.22
Frontage
Land$382,600
Appraised Value$382,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  450.00 S.F.$7,9001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$25,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  320.00 S.F.$1,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  816.00 S.F.$30,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  816.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$782,900$382,600$1,165,500
2023$782,900$306,300$1,089,200
2022$711,900$306,300$1,018,200
2021$609,600$217,100$826,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$782,900$382,600$1,165,500
2023$782,900$306,300$1,089,200
2022$711,900$306,300$1,018,200
2021$609,600$217,100$826,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps