4 FALL MILL RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 FALL MILL RD EXT
Mblu
0090/ 0064/ / /
Acct#
000166
Owner
LEMSKY -TRUSTEES TRACY J/JAMES R
Assessment
$1,500,400
Appraisal
$1,500,400
PID
160
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,259,200$241,200$1,500,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,259,200$241,200$1,500,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMSKY -TRUSTEES TRACY J/JAMES R
Co-OwnerLEMSKYS LANDING TRUST
Address4 FALL MILL RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,503,366
Book & Page 19618/327
Sale Date02/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEMSKY -TRUSTEES TRACY J/JAMES R$2,503,36619618/32702/07/2025
TALTY REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT & SALES LLC$300,00019450/6606/11/2024
LEVIN CHRIS$197,00018457/2311/14/2020
CRONIN STEVEN P$015706/057007/22/2009
CRONIN GERALD J/ELEANOR$40,0003732/025901/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,762
Replacement Cost: $934,929
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$934,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Fiber Cement
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,784 1,784
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,528 1,146
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 832 832