211 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0091/ / /
Acct#
001642
Owner
CURRIER DAVID R
Assessment
$985,500
Appraisal
$985,500
PID
1600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,700$315,800$985,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,700$315,800$985,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRIER DAVID R
Co-Owner
Address211 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11231/0300
Sale Date10/03/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CURRIER DAVID R$011231/030010/03/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,113
Replacement Cost: $510,419
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 984 984
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FATATTIC, FINISHED 984 197
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 84 84
FOPPORCH, OPEN 380 0
   4,532 3,113
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 585
Replacement Cost: $243,305
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 780 585
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,144 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 364 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 980 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   3,340 585

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8002
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Land$315,800
Appraised Value$315,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  704.00 S.F$29,9001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  160.00 S.F.$6,2001
BRN52 STORY  840.00 S.F.$41,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$548,100$315,800$863,900
2023$548,100$263,300$811,400
2022$502,000$263,300$765,300
2021$440,800$155,100$595,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$548,100$315,800$863,900
2023$548,100$263,300$811,400
2022$502,000$263,300$765,300
2021$440,800$155,100$595,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps