130 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
001643
Owner
LIZOTTE BRENDA A
Assessment
$624,800
Appraisal
$624,800
PID
1601
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$270,100$624,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$270,100$624,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZOTTE BRENDA A
Co-OwnerLIZOTTE JOHN D/PATRICIA L
Address130 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19570/156
Sale Date12/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIZOTTE BRENDA A$019570/15612/10/2024
LIZOTTE BRENDA A$016899/047809/18/2014
JOYCE KIMBERLY A$308,00014050/087104/16/2004
MARKS NICHOLAS R/LESLIE L$274,00011724/026206/19/2002
TOSI PATRICIA A$130,2507529/003010/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $419,994
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,640 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 843 0
   4,699 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Land$270,100
Appraised Value$270,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,000$270,100$588,100
2023$318,000$169,700$487,700
2022$304,100$150,500$454,600
2021$255,200$135,000$390,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,000$270,100$588,100
2023$318,000$169,700$487,700
2022$304,100$150,500$454,600
2021$255,200$135,000$390,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps