6 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
001644
Owner
COLLINS RICHARD D/CYNTHIA L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$527,100
Appraisal
$527,100
PID
1602
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,800$169,300$527,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,800$169,300$527,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS RICHARD D/CYNTHIA L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCOLLINS FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2020
Address6 OLD MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18380/768
Sale Date09/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLLINS RICHARD D/CYNTHIA L TRUSTEES$018380/76809/08/2020
COLLINS RICHARD D/CYNTHIA L$326,00015417/046705/15/2008
CURRIER RICHARD W/CATHY FOGG$02053/065709/23/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $438,205
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
CRLBSMT CRAWL 456 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
PTOPATIO 576 0
SLBSLAB 128 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 928 0
   4,384 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS32.00 UNIT$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$169,300
Appraised Value$169,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,000$169,300$478,300
2023$309,000$141,100$450,100
2022$299,200$141,100$440,300
2021$250,700$133,000$383,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,000$169,300$478,300
2023$309,000$141,100$450,100
2022$299,200$141,100$440,300
2021$250,700$133,000$383,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000
202145SOLAR$12,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps