10 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0063/A / /
Acct#
001645
Owner
TOWER IV WILLIAM R
Assessment
$491,100
Appraisal
$491,100
PID
1603
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$137,900$491,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$137,900$491,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWER IV WILLIAM R
Co-OwnerSILVERI ESTANIA L
Address10 OLD MOUNTAIN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 18721/466
Sale Date06/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOWER IV WILLIAM R$430,00018721/46606/28/2021
NORGAARD PETER L/AMY E$329,50017946/73005/07/2019
FITE LAUREN K/NIKKO$310,00017594/089310/30/2017
PERRETTI DEREK/BRENDA$245,00013006/024006/10/2003
MURRAY SUSAN A$184,5009785/028711/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $445,571
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 746 0
   3,770 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$137,900
Appraised Value$137,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,700$137,900$432,600
2023$294,700$115,000$409,700
2022$293,900$115,000$408,900
2021$246,400$108,400$354,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,700$137,900$432,600
2023$294,700$115,000$409,700
2022$293,900$115,000$408,900
2021$246,400$108,400$354,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps