151 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0135/ / /
Acct#
001646
Owner
HUMISTON DEBORAH L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$552,500
Appraisal
$552,500
PID
1604
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$132,500$552,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$132,500$552,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMISTON DEBORAH L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWIRE HILL TRUST AGREEMENT
AddressPO BOX 637
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18736/603
Sale Date06/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUMISTON DEBORAH L TRUSTEE$018736/60306/14/2021
HUMISTON DEBORAH L$018687/79605/28/2021
HUMISTON DEBORAH L TRUSTEE$018296/37007/01/2020
HUMISTON DEBORAH L$120,00017911/57603/14/2019
MCLAUGHLIN SHARON J$017894/76702/07/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $392,496
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 892 892
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 828 828
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 892 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 44 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 64 0
   2,720 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.79
Frontage
Land$132,500
Appraised Value$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  600.00 S.F.$27,0001
STDOSTUDIO  216.00 S.F.$16,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,900$132,500$518,400
2023$389,500$110,400$499,900
2022$344,200$110,400$454,600
2021$225,800$104,200$330,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,900$132,500$518,400
2023$389,500$110,400$499,900
2022$344,200$110,400$454,600
2021$225,800$104,200$330,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps