8 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
000167
Owner
HILL MATTHEW
Assessment
$514,500
Appraisal
$514,500
PID
161
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$284,600$514,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$284,600$514,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL MATTHEW
Co-OwnerMOORE KERI-ANN
Address8 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 19708/475
Sale Date07/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL MATTHEW$575,00019708/47507/29/2025
SANCLEMENTE HARRIET A$229,00016153/049508/29/2011
ANDERSON CAROLLYN$09536/012801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,297
Replacement Cost: $309,411
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 673 673
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
STPSTOOP 15 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 384 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   2,036 1,297

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Land$284,600
Appraised Value$284,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,800$284,600$490,400
2023$205,800$238,500$444,300
2022$192,300$205,100$397,400
2021$161,000$184,100$345,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,800$284,600$490,400
2023$205,800$238,500$444,300
2022$192,300$205,100$397,400
2021$161,000$184,100$345,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps