5 HARMON PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HARMON PARK ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0024/A 0001/ /
Acct#
001654
Owner
KACHEL ALLAN B/ROBIN B
Assessment
$506,800
Appraisal
$506,800
PID
1612
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$331,100$506,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$331,100$506,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKACHEL ALLAN B/ROBIN B
Co-Owner
Address3720 S OCEAN BLVD APT 904

HIGHLAND BEACH, FL 33487
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15032/0032
Sale Date11/24/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KACHEL ALLAN B/ROBIN B$015032/003211/24/2006
KACHEL ALLAN B/ROBIN B$449,00014975/053410/03/2006
CURTIS EDWARD SR/CAROLYN$120,0003481/009903/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 989
Replacement Cost: $233,344
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super83
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 989 989
FOPPORCH, OPEN 238 0
   1,227 989

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$331,100
Appraised Value$331,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,700$319,400$495,100
2023$216,400$239,200$455,600
2022$216,400$207,300$423,700
2021$269,700$135,600$405,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,700$319,400$495,100
2023$216,400$239,200$455,600
2022$216,400$207,300$423,700
2021$269,700$135,600$405,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps