7 HARMON PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HARMON PARK ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0024/ 0001/ /
Acct#
001655
Owner
CURTIS CAROLYN
Assessment
$740,200
Appraisal
$740,200
PID
1613
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$457,000$740,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$457,000$740,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS CAROLYN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1000
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19516/457
Sale Date09/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CURTIS CAROLYN$019516/45709/20/2024
CURTIS EDWARD JR/CAROLYN$02864/015901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $349,385
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories: 
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super83
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,820 1,820
   1,820 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$457,000
Appraised Value$457,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FEPPORCH ENCLOSED  242.00 S.F.$10,9001
WDKDECK/FAIR  154.00 S.F.$3,9001
WDKDECK/FAIR  44.00 S.F.$1,1001
WDKDECK/FAIR  35.00 S.F.$9001
FOPPORCH OPEN  300.00 S.F.$2,1001
FOPPORCH OPEN  165.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,200$440,900$724,100
2023$442,500$167,400$609,900
2022$435,400$145,100$580,500
2021$452,100$94,900$547,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,200$440,900$724,100
2023$442,500$167,400$609,900
2022$435,400$145,100$580,500
2021$452,100$94,900$547,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps