5 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
001656
Owner
POULIN BARBARA J
Assessment
$589,800
Appraisal
$589,800
PID
1614
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$352,100$589,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$352,100$589,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOULIN BARBARA J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 171
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0171
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 3862/0099
Sale Date06/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POULIN BARBARA J$165,0003862/009906/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $334,817
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 868 868
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 676 338
FATATTIC, FINISHED 338 68
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 868 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   3,162 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$352,100
Appraised Value$352,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,500$313,000$523,500
2023$210,500$293,500$504,000
2022$193,700$293,500$487,200
2021$162,400$250,400$412,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,500$313,000$523,500
2023$210,500$293,500$504,000
2022$193,700$293,500$487,200
2021$162,400$250,400$412,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps