18 HIGH PINE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 HIGH PINE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0014/K / /
Acct#
001657
Owner
FRANCKE STUART J/SARAH J
Assessment
$871,800
Appraisal
$871,800
PID
1615
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,100$315,700$871,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,100$315,700$871,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCKE STUART J/SARAH J
Co-Owner
Address18 HIGH PINE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17877/341
Sale Date01/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRANCKE STUART J/SARAH J$017877/34101/09/2019
FRANCKE STUART J/SARAH J$017861/2211/29/2018
FRANCKE STUART J/SARAH J$04493/025001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,445
Replacement Cost: $706,013
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,435 1,435
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,020 1,010
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 585 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,435 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 70 0
   5,545 2,445

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.6
Frontage
Land$315,700
Appraised Value$315,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,100$315,700$813,800
2023$498,100$233,800$731,900
2022$465,200$233,800$699,000
2021$389,900$210,400$600,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,100$315,700$813,800
2023$498,100$233,800$731,900
2022$465,200$233,800$699,000
2021$389,900$210,400$600,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps