16 HUCKINS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 HUCKINS AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0010/C / /
Acct#
001659
Owner
KING STEPHEN H
Assessment
$578,400
Appraisal
$578,400
PID
1617
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$258,800$578,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$258,800$578,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKING STEPHEN H
Co-OwnerFENN-KING MARTHA
Address16 HUCKINS AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$107,000
Book & Page 6299/0282
Sale Date10/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KING STEPHEN H$107,0006299/028210/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $403,524
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,358 1,358
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 648 648
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 308 108
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 308 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 414 0
   3,348 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$258,800
Appraised Value$258,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  256.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,700$258,800$523,500
2023$264,700$237,300$502,000
2022$260,200$237,300$497,500
2021$223,900$200,300$424,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,700$258,800$523,500
2023$264,700$237,300$502,000
2022$260,200$237,300$497,500
2021$223,900$200,300$424,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps