333 LONG SANDS ROAD #18
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #18
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 0018/ /
Acct#
001661
Owner
DELL'OVA VINCENT/KARLEEN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$335,800
Appraisal
$335,800
PID
1619
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,400$280,400$335,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,400$280,400$335,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDELL'OVA VINCENT/KARLEEN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerVINCENT E/KARLEEN S DELL'OVA REV TRUST
Address22 FITTS FARM DR
DURHAM, NH 03824
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 18029/371
Sale Date08/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELL'OVA VINCENT/KARLEEN TRUSTEES$165,00018029/37108/19/2019
MENESES DIAMANTINO G/MARIA G$34,5006643/001907/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 392
Replacement Cost: $74,907
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 392 392
   392 392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$280,400
Appraised Value$280,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,500$280,400$310,900
2023$213,300$19,800$233,100
2022$170,600$19,800$190,400
2021$147,700$17,300$165,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,500$280,400$310,900
2023$213,300$19,800$233,100
2022$170,600$19,800$190,400
2021$147,700$17,300$165,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps