24 FREEMAN STREET #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 FREEMAN STREET #1
Mblu
0023/ 0107/ 0001/ /
Acct#
000168
Owner
PIKE EDWARD F JR
Assessment
$409,400
Appraisal
$409,400
PID
162
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,100$284,300$409,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,100$284,300$409,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPIKE EDWARD F JR
Co-Owner
Address12 MICHELE LN
KENNEBUNK, ME 04043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19237/265
Sale Date03/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIKE EDWARD F JR$019237/26503/29/2023
PIKE EDWARD F JR TRUSTEE$016040/013501/26/2011
PIKE EDWARD F SR/EDWARD F JR$89,0007091/001106/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 940
Replacement Cost: $163,804
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super17
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 940 940
   940 940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$284,300
Appraised Value$284,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,100$252,700$377,800
2023$288,900$81,500$370,400
2022$288,500$81,500$370,000
2021$240,300$69,600$309,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,100$252,700$377,800
2023$288,900$81,500$370,400
2022$288,500$81,500$370,000
2021$240,300$69,600$309,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps