68 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
001666
Owner
FLYNN MEGHAN SHANLEY
Assessment
$391,900
Appraisal
$391,900
PID
1624
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$240,300$391,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$240,300$391,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN MEGHAN SHANLEY
Co-OwnerFUNK SARA SUE
Address68 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$379,000
Book & Page 19364/725
Sale Date12/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLYNN MEGHAN SHANLEY$379,00019364/72512/15/2023
HOLLINGWORTH ANNE L/GUY R$85,0005313/033202/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 588
Replacement Cost: $212,883
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 456 456
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 176 132
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 176 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
   1,552 588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$240,300
Appraised Value$240,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,700$240,300$380,000
2023$129,400$220,300$349,700
2022$119,100$220,300$339,400
2021$99,900$185,900$285,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,700$240,300$380,000
2023$129,400$220,300$349,700
2022$119,100$220,300$339,400
2021$99,900$185,900$285,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps