12 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
001667
Owner
WOODMAN DEBORAH
Assessment
$677,400
Appraisal
$677,400
PID
1625
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$454,600$677,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$454,600$677,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODMAN DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address12 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18987/930
Sale Date03/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODMAN DEBORAH$018987/93003/22/2022
WOODMAN DEBORAH$018912/312/16/2021
RONNQUIST CHARLES/DEBORAH$017801/057609/13/2018
RONNQUIST CHARLES/DEBORAH$250,00017346/003810/14/2016
CUTTS RICHARD W JR$67,50017346/003601/17/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1600
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $495,974
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,044 1,044
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,044 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,044 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 383 0
   4,559 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN5.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$454,600
Appraised Value$454,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  648.00 S.F.$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,700$409,100$606,800
2023$197,700$325,800$523,500
2022$189,600$325,800$515,400
2021$164,600$222,200$386,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,700$409,100$606,800
2023$197,700$325,800$523,500
2022$189,600$325,800$515,400
2021$164,600$222,200$386,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps