50 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0023/K / /
Acct#
001668
Owner
SCHAFER MICHAEL T TRUSTEE
Assessment
$567,200
Appraisal
$567,200
PID
1626
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$188,900$567,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$188,900$567,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAFER MICHAEL T TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMITCHELL LAURA TRUSTEE
Address54 LEDGEWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16200/0695
Sale Date09/23/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHAFER MICHAEL T TRUSTEE$016200/069509/23/2011
SCHAFER MICHAEL$128,0005591/021205/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,079
Replacement Cost: $482,642
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,377 1,377
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 441 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,377 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   4,443 2,079

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$188,900
Appraised Value$188,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  24.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,400$188,900$512,300
2023$323,400$144,900$468,300
2022$302,900$129,100$432,000
2021$254,600$103,900$358,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,400$188,900$512,300
2023$323,400$144,900$468,300
2022$302,900$129,100$432,000
2021$254,600$103,900$358,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps