46 SPRUCE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 SPRUCE STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0059/A / /
Acct#
000169
Owner
ZAYAS FAMILY IRREV TRUST FRED
Assessment
$630,100
Appraisal
$630,100
PID
163
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$275,800$630,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$275,800$630,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZAYAS FAMILY IRREV TRUST FRED
Co-OwnerZAYAS FAMILY IRREV TRUST CAROL J
AddressPO BOX 97
NEWTONVILLE, MA 02460
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19619/191
Sale Date01/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZAYAS FAMILY IRREV TRUST FRED$019619/19101/10/2025
ZAYAS FRED/CAROLE$157,00012916/000705/21/2003
STIEBRIS PETER A/SYVIA A$35,0257959/017508/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,931
Replacement Cost: $415,206
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 952 714
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 196 69
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,148 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 152 0
   3,652 1,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,300$252,800$581,100
2023$328,300$215,500$543,800
2022$304,400$215,500$519,900
2021$254,800$143,700$398,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,300$252,800$581,100
2023$328,300$215,500$543,800
2022$304,400$215,500$519,900
2021$254,800$143,700$398,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps