18 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 OAK STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
001672
Owner
DRUMMEY JOSEPH A/KELLY A R
Assessment
$648,300
Appraisal
$648,300
PID
1630
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$407,900$648,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$407,900$648,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDRUMMEY JOSEPH A/KELLY A R
Co-Owner
Address4 BELLE ISLE WAY
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$392,500
Book & Page 17818/213
Sale Date09/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRUMMEY JOSEPH A/KELLY A R$392,50017818/21309/26/2018
CZELUSNIAK TRUST$015652/092101/21/2009
CZELUSNIAK DONALD/MAUREEN$02552/019501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,365
Replacement Cost: $324,095
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 780 585
CANCANOPY 40 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   2,588 1,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$407,900
Appraised Value$407,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,000$380,700$580,700
2023$200,000$344,400$544,400
2022$199,800$285,500$485,300
2021$171,500$249,200$420,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,000$380,700$580,700
2023$200,000$344,400$544,400
2022$199,800$285,500$485,300
2021$171,500$249,200$420,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps