7 HIGH PINE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HIGH PINE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0014/I / /
Acct#
001674
Owner
DABIERE SHARON
Assessment
$452,400
Appraisal
$452,400
PID
1632
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$203,500$452,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$203,500$452,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDABIERE SHARON
Co-Owner
Address7 HIGH PINE RD
STATE OF MAINE DEFERRED
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$129,000
Book & Page 8308/0074
Sale Date06/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DABIERE SHARON$129,0008308/007406/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $282,158
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   2,720 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Land$203,500
Appraised Value$203,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,900$203,500$452,400
2023$248,900$150,700$399,600
2022$221,200$150,700$371,900
2021$187,600$135,600$323,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,900$203,500$452,400
2023$248,900$150,700$399,600
2022$221,200$150,700$371,900
2021$187,600$135,600$323,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps