16 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
Mblu
0005/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
001675
Owner
ALPHA SIX LLC
Assessment
$1,927,200
Appraisal
$1,927,200
PID
1633
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$1,668,500$1,927,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$1,668,500$1,927,200

Owner of Record
OwnerALPHA SIX LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O BENJAMIN MONDERER
2373 BROADWAY PH5
NEW YORK, NY 10024
Sale Price$1,850,000
Book & Page 18782/919
Sale Date08/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALPHA SIX LLC$1,850,00018782/91908/26/2021
LABRASCA DENNIS/KRISTA L$1,200,00017125/041810/29/2015
LIVINGSTON DONALD A$016448/018508/03/2012
LIVINGSTON DONALD A$528,0009674/015209/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $314,584
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,125 1,125
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,125 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 230 0
   2,480 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$1,668,500
Appraised Value$1,668,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,000$1,668,500$1,933,500
2023$265,000$1,668,500$1,933,500
2022$248,100$1,540,700$1,788,800
2021$208,200$1,303,700$1,511,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,000$1,668,500$1,933,500
2023$265,000$1,668,500$1,933,500
2022$248,100$1,540,700$1,788,800
2021$208,200$1,303,700$1,511,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps