140 MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 MILL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0032/E / /
Acct#
001678
Owner
TOBEY WILLIAM P
Assessment
$755,700
Appraisal
$755,700
PID
1636
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,600$177,100$755,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,600$177,100$755,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBEY WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address231 ADAMS ST
LOWELL, MA 01854
Sale Price$136,000
Book & Page 17506/0298
Sale Date06/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOBEY WILLIAM P$136,00017506/029806/28/2017
MARDEN ANITA/CHESTER J$1,00017021/096105/18/2015
MARDEN ANITA L$5,50016998/028804/06/2015
MARDEN ANITA/CHESTER$101,00014231/079509/21/2004
DAGAN MARSHALL B$01735/036201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $586,881
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,225 1,225
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 761 761
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 280 98
CRLBSMT CRAWL 315 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 464 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 300 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 910 0
   4,255 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$177,100
Appraised Value$177,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  528.00 S.F.$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$540,100$136,900$677,000
2023$545,500$136,900$682,400
2022$495,000$136,900$631,900
2021$420,600$128,800$549,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$540,100$136,900$677,000
2023$545,500$136,900$682,400
2022$495,000$136,900$631,900
2021$420,600$128,800$549,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps