4 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
001679
Owner
SZYMCZYK BRUCE W
Assessment
$385,800
Appraisal
$385,800
PID
1637
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,700$161,100$385,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,700$161,100$385,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSZYMCZYK BRUCE W
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 381
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$54,500
Book & Page 3750/0111
Sale Date02/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SZYMCZYK BRUCE W$54,5003750/011102/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $239,732
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 528 528
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 528 396
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 528 0
   1,608 924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$161,100
Appraised Value$161,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$13,5001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  625.00 S.F.$46,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,100$161,100$366,200
2023$205,100$119,300$324,400
2022$166,600$119,300$285,900
2021$145,300$107,400$252,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,100$161,100$366,200
2023$205,100$119,300$324,400
2022$166,600$119,300$285,900
2021$145,300$107,400$252,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202431VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps