14 PEBBLE COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 PEBBLE COVE
Mblu
0003/ 0013/A / /
Acct#
001680
Owner
CHASE ANNE P QUAL PERS RES TRUST
Assessment
$2,167,600
Appraisal
$2,167,600
PID
1638
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$901,400$1,266,200$2,167,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$901,400$1,266,200$2,167,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE ANNE P QUAL PERS RES TRUST
Co-OwnerCHASE ANNE P/ALLEN L TRUSTEES
AddressPO BOX 933
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 10304/0115
Sale Date04/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHASE ANNE P QUAL PERS RES TRUST$350,00010304/011504/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,492
Replacement Cost: $1,081,864
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$897,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,808 2,808
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 684 684
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,119 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 104 0
SLBSLAB 380 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,744 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 811 0
   7,650 3,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$1,266,200
Appraised Value$1,266,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$914,900$1,266,200$2,181,100
2023$914,900$787,900$1,702,800
2022$833,900$1,026,700$1,860,600
2021$692,100$903,500$1,595,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$914,900$1,266,200$2,181,100
2023$914,900$787,900$1,702,800
2022$833,900$1,026,700$1,860,600
2021$692,100$903,500$1,595,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps