65 RAILROAD AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 RAILROAD AVE EXT
Mblu
0031/ 0056/ 0002/ /
Acct#
001682
Owner
MANOS JAMES P/MICHAEL TRUSTEES
Assessment
$480,600
Appraisal
$480,600
PID
1640
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$408,900$480,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$408,900$480,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMANOS JAMES P/MICHAEL TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMANOS TRUST
AddressPO BOX 600
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-0600
Sale Price$55,000
Book & Page 7484/0188
Sale Date07/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANOS JAMES P/MICHAEL TRUSTEES$55,0007484/018807/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 680
Replacement Cost: $96,893
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Coal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:10
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super61
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 680 680
   680 680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,400$381,600$421,000
2023$238,000$86,600$324,600
2022$238,000$71,700$309,700
2021$178,500$62,700$241,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,400$381,600$421,000
2023$238,000$86,600$324,600
2022$238,000$71,700$309,700
2021$178,500$62,700$241,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps