12 BAYBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BAYBERRY LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
001683
Owner
DIETRICH ROBIN E
Assessment
$4,874,400
Appraisal
$4,874,400
PID
1641
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,678,200$2,196,200$4,874,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,678,200$2,196,200$4,874,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETRICH ROBIN E
Co-Owner
Address12 BAYBERRY LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$2,950,000
Book & Page 19035/889
Sale Date05/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIETRICH ROBIN E$2,950,00019035/88905/23/2022
GUEMBES-BUCHANAN LUISA TRUSTEE$2,700,00018728/15107/06/2021
SEA MEADOW LLC$011216/011701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 7,450
Replacement Cost: $3,570,875
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,678,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,790 3,790
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,916 2,916
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 992 744
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,054 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 504 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,016 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 797 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,916 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   14,241 7,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Land$2,196,200
Appraised Value$2,196,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,900$2,196,200$2,599,100
2023$218,100$2,196,200$2,414,300
2022$250,000$2,196,200$2,446,200
2021$210,100$1,858,300$2,068,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,900$2,196,200$2,599,100
2023$218,100$2,196,200$2,414,300
2022$250,000$2,196,200$2,446,200
2021$210,100$1,858,300$2,068,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps