32 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0011/ / /
Acct#
001684
Owner
STEFANNI CHARLES A/KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$925,100
Appraisal
$925,100
PID
1642
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,600$316,500$925,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,600$316,500$925,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFANNI CHARLES A/KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address15 CUNNINGHAM DR
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17957/319
Sale Date05/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEFANNI CHARLES A/KATHLEEN M$017957/31905/24/2019
STEFANINI KATHLEEN M ET AL TRUSTEES$017130/091208/24/2015
DALEY JAMES W/HELEN J$013599/030008/25/2003
DALEY JAMES W/HELEN$7,0003082/032605/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,256
Replacement Cost: $733,480
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$594,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,144 1,144
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,056 1,056
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 896 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 232 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   5,496 3,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Land$316,500
Appraised Value$316,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,600$290,100$794,700
2023$504,600$247,200$751,800
2022$504,100$260,500$764,600
2021$422,700$173,600$596,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,600$290,100$794,700
2023$504,600$247,200$751,800
2022$504,100$260,500$764,600
2021$422,700$173,600$596,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps