20 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0004/C / /
Acct#
001686
Owner
AZZARITO ANDREA M
Assessment
$530,500
Appraisal
$530,500
PID
1644
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$280,100$530,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$280,100$530,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAZZARITO ANDREA M
Co-OwnerKAMMEYER-NICHOLS LISE-LOTTE
Address20 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$382,000
Book & Page 18257/757
Sale Date05/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AZZARITO ANDREA M$382,00018257/75705/27/2020
BALAKIER ANTHONY$282,00017086/037308/27/2015
FOWLER PAUL$265,00015348/066102/07/2008
DALFONSO RIOPOLDO$02087/068401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,301
Replacement Cost: $318,883
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 882 309
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 80 40
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 882 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 153 0
   3,064 1,301

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$280,100
Appraised Value$280,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD2SHED GOOD  224.00 S.F.$4,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  78.00 S.F.$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,500$280,100$512,600
2023$232,500$234,800$467,300
2022$206,500$201,800$408,300
2021$175,500$181,200$356,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,500$280,100$512,600
2023$232,500$234,800$467,300
2022$206,500$201,800$408,300
2021$175,500$181,200$356,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps