72 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0001/ / /
Acct#
001687
Owner
KENISTON EDWIN J/VICTORIA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$453,000
Appraisal
$453,000
PID
1645
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$142,300$453,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$142,300$453,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKENISTON EDWIN J/VICTORIA A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKENISTON FAMILY REV TRUST
Address84 LAKEVIEW TER
WALTHAM, MA 02451
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18139/670
Sale Date12/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENISTON EDWIN J/VICTORIA A TRUSTEES$018139/67012/19/2019
KENISTON EDWIN J/VICTORIA A$75,0008912/020007/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $309,743
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 936 936
WDKDECK, WOOD 722 0
   2,594 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$142,300
Appraised Value$142,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  116.00 S.F.$1,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.$41,0001
SPL5 POOL  384.00 S.F.$32,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,900$157,500$424,400
2023$266,900$157,500$424,400
2022$227,100$201,100$428,200
2021$194,900$134,100$329,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,900$157,500$424,400
2023$266,900$157,500$424,400
2022$227,100$201,100$428,200
2021$194,900$134,100$329,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps