22 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
001689
Owner
ROCHE GERARD P
Assessment
$546,600
Appraisal
$546,600
PID
1647
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$379,400$546,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$379,400$546,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHE GERARD P
Co-OwnerDALTON-ROCHE MICHELLE A
Address45 DALTON RD
HOLLISTON, MA 01746
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19046/939
Sale Date04/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROCHE GERARD P$019046/93904/29/2022
ROCHE GERARD P$019046/93704/29/2022
ROCHE GERARD P/DALTON-ROCHE MICHELLE A $018510/80012/02/2020
ROCHE GERARD P$150,00018486/77112/02/2020
DALTON STEPHEN E/KATHLEEN$28,5002640/029110/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,251
Replacement Cost: $233,530
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 711 711
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 540 540
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 57 0
SLBSLAB 475 0
   2,063 1,251

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$379,400
Appraised Value$379,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,200$354,100$508,300
2023$154,200$320,400$474,600
2022$141,500$265,600$407,100
2021$118,800$231,900$350,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,200$354,100$508,300
2023$154,200$320,400$474,600
2022$141,500$265,600$407,100
2021$118,800$231,900$350,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps