88 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
001690
Owner
DALY LAURA
Assessment
$394,600
Appraisal
$394,600
PID
1648
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$150,200$394,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$150,200$394,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDALY LAURA
Co-Owner
Address88 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,450
Book & Page 12459/0045
Sale Date12/27/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALY LAURA$2,45012459/004512/27/2002
DALY DAVID J/LAURA$53,7002660/023106/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $308,314
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 570 570
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 546 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   2,456 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,000$150,200$366,200
2023$216,000$120,100$336,100
2022$202,400$120,100$322,500
2021$170,300$120,100$290,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,000$150,200$366,200
2023$216,000$120,100$336,100
2022$202,400$120,100$322,500
2021$170,300$120,100$290,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps