164 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
001693
Owner
LABUSKI FRANCIS J
Assessment
$553,100
Appraisal
$553,100
PID
1651
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$279,400$553,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$279,400$553,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLABUSKI FRANCIS J
Co-Owner
Address164 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$129,000
Book & Page 8746/0277
Sale Date04/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LABUSKI FRANCIS J$129,0008746/027704/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $336,549
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
STPSTOOP 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
   2,531 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$279,400
Appraised Value$279,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,800$260,700$507,500
2023$246,800$235,900$482,700
2022$224,900$195,500$420,400
2021$189,900$170,700$360,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,800$260,700$507,500
2023$246,800$235,900$482,700
2022$224,900$195,500$420,400
2021$189,900$170,700$360,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps