7 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/V / /
Acct#
001694
Owner
MOREL MARILYN/BERNARD
Assessment
$474,900
Appraisal
$474,900
PID
1652
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$132,900$474,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$132,900$474,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREL MARILYN/BERNARD
Co-Owner
Address7 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$274,500
Book & Page 16853/0795
Sale Date07/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOREL MARILYN/BERNARD$274,50016853/079507/15/2014
WHITTLE DOROTHY M REV TRUST$153,5009964/024504/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $438,410
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,562 1,562
CRLBSMT CRAWL 530 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 145 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 1,032 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,109 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$132,900
Appraised Value$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,000$132,900$438,900
2023$306,000$110,700$416,700
2022$286,200$110,700$396,900
2021$248,600$104,400$353,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,000$132,900$438,900
2023$306,000$110,700$416,700
2022$286,200$110,700$396,900
2021$248,600$104,400$353,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps