34 OCEANSIDE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 OCEANSIDE AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0084/ / /
Acct#
001696
Owner
LANDRY LEANNE M
Assessment
$648,100
Appraisal
$648,100
PID
1654
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$403,800$648,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$403,800$648,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY LEANNE M
Co-OwnerMCCOMISKEY KAREN M
Address22 HENDERSON RD
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 17239/0534
Sale Date05/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANDRY LEANNE M$320,00017239/053405/21/2016
DAME JOHN W SR$016803/085004/07/2014
DAME JOHN W/MARILYN E$01778/020107/28/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $273,796
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 624 312
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 98 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 21 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   2,375 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$403,800
Appraised Value$403,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$37,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,000$376,900$599,900
2023$228,000$341,000$569,000
2022$198,000$282,700$480,700
2021$169,600$246,800$416,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,000$376,900$599,900
2023$228,000$341,000$569,000
2022$198,000$282,700$480,700
2021$169,600$246,800$416,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps