35 OCEANSIDE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 OCEANSIDE AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0085/ / /
Acct#
001697
Owner
BARTHEL PHILIP H
Assessment
$507,400
Appraisal
$507,400
PID
1655
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,900$384,500$507,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,900$384,500$507,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTHEL PHILIP H
Co-Owner
Address106 PATRICIA LANE
S WEYMOUTH, MA 02190
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 10311/0168
Sale Date11/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARTHEL PHILIP H$140,00010311/016811/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost: $173,139
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,124 1,124
FOPPORCH, OPEN 154 0
   1,278 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,900$358,900$481,800
2023$115,500$324,700$440,200
2022$108,000$269,200$377,200
2021$94,200$235,000$329,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,900$358,900$481,800
2023$115,500$324,700$440,200
2022$108,000$269,200$377,200
2021$94,200$235,000$329,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps