6 BOWDEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BOWDEN ROAD
Mblu
0024/ 0091/ / /
Acct#
001699
Owner
TREARCHIS GEORGE/JEANNE D
Assessment
$1,357,400
Appraisal
$1,357,400
PID
1657
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,900$859,500$1,357,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,900$859,500$1,357,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTREARCHIS GEORGE/JEANNE D
Co-Owner
Address78 WILLOWDALE RD
TYNGSBORO, MA 01879
Sale Price$1,151,600
Book & Page 17456/0828
Sale Date04/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TREARCHIS GEORGE/JEANNE D$1,151,60017456/082804/18/2017
GELINAS PETER A$535,00016809/058404/25/2014
PETRONE JULIE A$150,0008054/014704/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,462
Replacement Cost: $672,831
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:18 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,530 1,530
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,284 1,284
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 744 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
SLBSLAB 36 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 744 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 872 0
   6,950 3,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$859,500
Appraised Value$859,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,900$859,500$1,357,400
2023$497,900$736,700$1,234,600
2022$497,900$640,200$1,138,100
2021$417,000$613,900$1,030,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,900$859,500$1,357,400
2023$497,900$736,700$1,234,600
2022$497,900$640,200$1,138,100
2021$417,000$613,900$1,030,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps