21 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0015/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
001701
Owner
HERD ERIC
Assessment
$913,300
Appraisal
$913,300
PID
1659
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,800$330,500$913,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,800$330,500$913,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHERD ERIC
Co-OwnerWOLFF MEREDITH
Address252 6TH AVE APT 1
BROOKLYN, NY 11215
Sale Price$739,000
Book & Page 18308/281
Sale Date07/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERD ERIC$739,00018308/28107/16/2020
LAYTON LAURANCE W$500,00015295/014111/02/2007
LEBLANC RAE/ROBERT J$013439/018109/02/2003
LEBLANC RAE$234,0009605/024907/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $747,038
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
CRLBSMT CRAWL 468 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 936 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,060 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 521 0
   5,545 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$330,500
Appraised Value$330,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,000$330,500$843,500
2023$513,000$330,500$843,500
2022$503,900$330,500$834,400
2021$434,100$239,000$673,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,000$330,500$843,500
2023$513,000$330,500$843,500
2022$503,900$330,500$834,400
2021$434,100$239,000$673,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps